Bergen County  »  07624  »  Bogert St  »  26 Bogert St

26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Bogert Street, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 1008
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Sale date 05/11/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $31,300

Lot & Building Information for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Building sqft 1,462
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

• • Improvements for 26 Bogert Street, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Bogert Street, Closter

How many sq. ft. does 26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 1,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624?

26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,479,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Bogert Street, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2011 $1

Title Documents for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
05/11/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Bogert Street, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,300
Market value $1,479,200

Assessment History for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Bogert Street, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,479,200 $1,479,200 2.116 $31,300 +1.49%
2023 $1,438,400 $1,438,400 2.144 $30,839 +2.14%
2022 $1,365,000 $1,365,000 2.212 $30,194 -3.67%
2021 $1,360,400 $1,360,400 2.304 $31,344 +2.81%
2020 $1,360,400 $1,360,400 2.241 $30,487 +5.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,544
Median age 40
Average household income $244,506
Family households 89.0%
Occupied housing units 2,632
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $742,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Bogert Street, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Bogert Street, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Bogert Street, Closter

Here are the neighbors for 26 Bogert Street, Closter.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Greenlawn Rd, Closter 1,959 09/06/2018 $625,500
11 Michaels Ln, Closter 2,190 07/08/2022 $795,000
31 West St, Closter 2,167 06/30/2020 $465,000
51 Perry St, Closter 1,424 04/07/2011 $1
7 Michaels Ln, Closter 2,956 05/16/2025 $10
27 West St, Closter 1,998 05/27/2021 $665,000
17 West St, Closter 1,856 02/12/2013
45 Perry St, Closter 1,514 04/08/1999 $125,000
100 Bogert St, Closter 13,170 02/17/2023 $1,900,000
50 Blanch Ave, Closter 28,117
20 Bogert St, Closter 02/10/2021 $1,300,000
460 Demarest Ave, Closter 2,309 02/10/2021 $1,300,000
434 Demarest Ave, Closter 04/28/2009 $1
447-449 Demarest Ave, Closter 2,670 04/05/1995