Bergen County  »  07624  »  Blanch Ave  »  50 Blanch Ave

50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 1104
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Building sqft 28,117
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.3
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial Area (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

• • Improvements for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

How many square feet does 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 28,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,069,300, the tax amount paid for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 is $125,755.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $128,426
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,069,300

Assessment History for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,069,300 $6,069,300 2.116 $128,426 -1.31%
2023 $6,069,300 $6,069,300 2.144 $130,126 -3.07%
2022 $6,069,300 $6,069,300 2.212 $134,253 -3.99%
2021 $6,069,300 $6,069,300 2.304 $139,837 +2.81%
2020 $6,069,300 $6,069,300 2.241 $136,013 +1.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Blanch Avenue, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.65
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.92
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.92
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.92
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Tenakill Middle School 9 Public 5-8 575 0.65
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 0.92
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.92
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.29
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.65

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 0.92
Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology NR Public 9-12 157 1.46