Bergen County  »  07624  »  Harrington Ave  »  308 Harrington Ave

308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 1312
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Sale date 01/22/2021
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,719

Lot & Building Information for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Building sqft 4,535
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.26
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

• • Improvements for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

How many sq. ft. does 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 4,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624?

The current market value is $790,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2021 $690,000
11/12/2010 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/10/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/08/2016 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
11/12/2010 - D
12/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,719
Market value $790,100

Assessment History for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $773,600 $773,600 2.116 $16,369 +0.66%
2023 $758,500 $758,500 2.144 $16,262 +1.26%
2022 $726,000 $726,000 2.212 $16,059 -3.57%
2021 $722,800 $722,800 2.304 $16,653 +2.81%
2020 $722,800 $722,800 2.241 $16,198 -27.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,544
Median age 40
Average household income $244,506
Family households 89.0%
Occupied housing units 2,632
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $742,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter

Here are the neighbors for 308 Harrington Avenue, Closter.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Harrington Ave, Closter 1,596 05/22/2002 $280,000
220-222 Closter Dock Rd, Closter 5,616
294 Harrington Ave, Closter 7,680 03/31/2022 $1,350,000
326 Harrington Ave, Closter 2,115 03/20/2013 $400,000
290 Harrington Ave, Closter 2,113 06/05/2014 $400,000
15 Ver Valen St, Closter 19,256 11/11/2014 $4,000,000
145 Oakland Ave, Closter 02/22/2016 $2,500,000
318 Harrington Ave, Closter 2,517 09/14/2020 $100