Los Angeles County  »  91770  »  Valley Blvd  »  9424 Valley Blvd

9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead
Zip code 91770
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rosemead

Sales & Tax Overview for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Sale date 10/25/2013
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,414

Lot & Building Information for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Building sqft 9,594
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.433
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005

Weed hazard No
School district Rosemead Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

• • Improvements for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

How many sq. ft. does 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770 has a total of 9,594 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770?

9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,125,940.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2013 $2,500,000
08/18/2004 $2,300,023
03/31/1989 $715,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/25/2013 Release
10/25/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/03/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/18/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
01/14/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/20/2012 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/30/2011 Notice Action
08/19/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/14/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Access detailed property tax data for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,280
Current property tax $40,414
Market value $3,125,940

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,125,940 1.1606 $36,280 +1.40%
2024-2025 $3,064,648 1.1675 $35,780 -0.63%
2023-2024 $3,004,558 1.1984 $36,007 +3.73%
2022-2023 $2,945,646 1.1784 $34,711 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,887,889 1.1908 $34,389 +2.26%

Permits for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead

The complete history of permits filed for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rosemead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$868,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$703
13.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,382
Median age 44.5
Average household income $96,091
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9424 Valley Boulevard, Rosemead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map