Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Honore St  »  18705 Honore St

18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Current property tax $10,523

Lot & Building Information for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 4,266
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.169 i
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-6000)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $822,024, the tax amount paid for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 is $9,671.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2019 Trust Deed 03/01/2034
01/05/2017 Financing Statement
12/11/2014 Modify Trust Deed
07/10/2014 Trust Deed
02/27/2008 Reconveyance
02/27/2008 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,672
Current property tax $10,523
Market value $822,024
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $822,024 1.1766 $9,672 +1.93%
2024-2025 $805,907 1.1774 $9,489 +3.73%
2023-2024 $790,106 1.1578 $9,148 +2.22%
2022-2023 $774,614 1.1553 $8,949 +1.51%
2021-2022 $759,426 1.1609 $8,816 +1.36%

Permits for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/19/2017
01/21/2016
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
Unlock the permit history for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18705 Honore Street, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farjardo - La Seda Preschool NR Public 22 0.26
Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.26
Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.26
Elite Open School NR Private 5-12 70 0.48
Ivy League School NR Private K-11 64 0.48