Bergen County  »  07624  »  Reuten Dr  »  3 Reuten Dr

3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Reuten Drive, Closter
Zip code 07624
County Bergen
Municipality Closter Borough
Block 1501
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Sale date 08/07/2024
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,889

Lot & Building Information for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Building sqft 40,092
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

• • Improvements for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

How many sq. ft. does 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 40,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624?

The current market value is $8,028,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2024 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/07/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2019 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/30/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/27/2013 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $169,889
Market value $8,028,800

Assessment History for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,150,800 $8,150,800 2.116 $172,471 -1.31%
2023 $8,150,800 $8,150,800 2.144 $174,753 +5.96%
2022 $7,455,800 $7,455,800 2.212 $164,922 +55.01%
2021 $4,617,800 $4,617,800 2.304 $106,394 +2.81%
2020 $4,617,800 $4,617,800 2.241 $103,485 +6.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,544
Median age 40
Average household income $244,506
Family households 89.0%
Occupied housing units 2,632
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $742,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter

Here are the neighbors for 3 Reuten Drive, Closter.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241 Herbert Ave, Closter 1,894 06/14/2021 $500,000
77 Carlson CT, Closter 4,004 02/01/2000 $273,500
263 Herbert Ave, Closter 3,330 01/27/2022 $500,000
249 Herbert Ave, Closter 2,024 05/18/2004 $10
109 Carlson CT, Closter 4,435 10/22/2020 $1,217,000
93 Carlson CT, Closter 1,902 09/03/1998 $266,250
55 Carlson CT, Closter 1,920 01/04/2017 $530,000
10 Reuten Dr, Closter 18,618
91 Ruckman Rd, Closter 22,700 10/06/2008 $2,750,000