91 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
91 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Ruckman Road, Closter |
| Zip code | 07624 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Closter Borough |
| Block | 1501 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
| Sale date | 10/06/2008 |
| Sale price | $2,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $93,480 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
| Building sqft | 22,700 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 1.97 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
- • Improvements for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
This Office-Other (569) located at 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624 has a total of 22,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.
What is the market value of 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624?The current market value is $4,511,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2008 | $2,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, NJ 07624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $93,480 |
| Market value | $4,511,600 |
Assessment History for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511,600 | $4,511,600 | 2.072 | $93,480 | +3.80% |
| 2024 | $4,256,200 | $4,256,200 | 2.116 | $90,061 | +2.16% |
| 2023 | $4,111,900 | $4,111,900 | 2.144 | $88,159 | +5.96% |
| 2022 | $3,761,300 | $3,761,300 | 2.212 | $83,200 | +17.69% |
| 2021 | $3,068,200 | $3,068,200 | 2.304 | $70,691 | +2.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,606 |
| Median age | 39.8 |
| Average household income | $258,840 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,654 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $945,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $787,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter
Here are the neighbors for 91 Ruckman Road, Closter.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 241 Herbert Ave, Closter | 1,894 | 06/14/2021 | $500,000 |
| 77 Carlson CT, Closter | 4,004 | 02/01/2000 | $273,500 |
| 263 Herbert Ave, Closter | 3,330 | 01/27/2022 | $500,000 |
| 249 Herbert Ave, Closter | 2,024 | 05/18/2004 | $10 |
| 109 Carlson CT, Closter | 4,435 | 10/22/2020 | $1,217,000 |