Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  17800 Colima Rd

Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 17732 Colima Rd
17740 Colima Rd
17748 Colima Rd
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Current property tax $245,005

Lot & Building Information for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 125,274
Total sqft 158,119
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 6.515
Buildings on lot 17
Units 205
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

How many square feet does Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have?

This Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501) located at Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 125,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,118,767, the tax amount paid for Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 is $166,121.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 205 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2023 Assignment Trust Deed
07/01/2016 Agreement
07/01/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/01/2016 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/05/2031
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for Pheasant Ridge - Pheasant Ridge - 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $166,121
Current property tax $245,005
Market value $14,118,767

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program

Assessment History for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,118,767 1.1766 $166,121 +1.92%
2024-2025 $13,843,922 1.1774 $162,998 +3.71%
2023-2024 $13,574,467 1.1578 $157,165 +2.21%
2022-2023 $13,310,295 1.1553 $153,774 +1.46%
2021-2022 $13,055,774 1.1609 $151,564 +1.28%

Permits for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/13/2012
08/17/2012
08/17/2012
08/17/2012
             
Unlock the permit history for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17800 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map