Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Via Amorosa  »  18055 Via Amorosa

18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Sale date 09/07/1988
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,170

Lot & Building Information for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 2,675
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.231
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residence (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,675 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,428, the tax amount paid for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 is $8,370.

When was 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 last sold?

18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was last sold in 07/16/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1988 $380,000

Title Documents for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2007 Deed
09/07/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,371
Current property tax $9,170
Market value $711,428
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $711,428 1.1766 $8,371 +1.93%
2024-2025 $697,499 1.1774 $8,212 +3.73%
2023-2024 $683,823 1.1578 $7,917 +2.22%
2022-2023 $670,415 1.1553 $7,745 +1.51%
2021-2022 $657,271 1.1609 $7,630 +1.36%

Permits for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rowland Elementary School 2 Public K-6 438 0.38
Jellick Elementary School 4 Public K-6 382 0.68
Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.80
Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.80
Farjardo - La Seda Preschool NR Public 22 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.80
Farjardo - La Seda Preschool NR Public 22 0.80
Alvarado Intermediate School 6 Public 7-8 648 0.87
California University Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 24 0.92
Fullerton Christian Academy NR Private K-7 56 1.12

Nearest high schools

Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 0.80
Farjardo - La Seda Preschool NR Public 22 0.80
Elite Open School NR Private 5-12 70 1.27
Ivy League School NR Private K-11 64 1.27

Neighbors for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights

Here are the neighbors for 18055 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18045 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights 3,385 07/03/2006
18025 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights 2,364 03/24/2014
17951 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 3,126 11/23/2022
17971 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 3,126 08/16/2021
1820 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 3,078 02/05/2003
1830 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 1,836 08/22/2016
17959 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 3,126 10/24/2003
17965 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 2,619 03/26/2020 $823,000
17977 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 2,637 12/28/2022
1805 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 5,077 03/04/2026
17947 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 3,190 02/18/2020 $875,000
1815 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 2,569 07/26/2023 $1,250,000
1850 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 1,940 09/09/2019
18035 Via Amorosa, Rowland Heights 2,455 10/19/2022 $1,140,000
1825 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 2,795 10/29/2009
1810 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 3,789 08/17/2004
1840 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 2,650 05/03/2010 $667,006
17955 Calle Barcelona, Rowland Heights 2,637 04/18/2002 $411,004
1860 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 3,385 07/12/2023
1800 Pavas CT, Rowland Heights 7,025 01/28/2026