Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  18414 Colima Rd

18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,287

Lot & Building Information for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 11.027
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

What is the market value of 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

The current market value is $212,241.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $200,000
04/22/2014 $178,500
03/08/2013 $3,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
01/01/2027
03/13/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/01/2026
01/24/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/22/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/22/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/23/2014 Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2014 Certificate Compliance
11/04/2013 Certificate Compliance
07/02/2013 Modify Certificate Compliance
03/08/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,497
Current property tax $3,287
Market value $212,241

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $212,241 1.1766 $2,497 +1.93%
2024-2025 $208,080 1.1774 $2,450 -1.36%
2023-2024 $214,520 1.1578 $2,484 +2.22%
2022-2023 $210,314 1.1553 $2,430 +1.49%
2021-2022 $206,191 1.1609 $2,394 +1.38%

Permits for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/17/2016
04/06/2016
04/06/2016
04/06/2016
04/06/2016
03/31/2016
12/31/2014
08/12/2014
04/30/2014
01/28/2014
Unlock the permit history for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18414 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blandford Elementary School 6 Public K-6 674 0.65
Fullerton Christian Academy NR Private K-7 56 1.12
Southlands Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 582 1.14