Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Ridgeview Ave  »  2391 Ridgeview Ave

2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,190

Lot & Building Information for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 3,804
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.308
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304,062, the tax amount paid for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 is $15,343.

When was 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 last sold?

2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was last sold in 03/30/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $1,080,000
05/28/1999 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2024 Trust Deed 03/23/2054
09/02/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
03/30/2021 Trust Deed 04/01/2051
03/30/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/07/2020 Trust Deed 08/01/2050
02/29/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2046
02/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/03/2012 Trust Deed 05/01/2027
01/28/2009 Trust Deed
05/28/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,344
Current property tax $17,190
Market value $1,304,062
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02703 Landscape Maintenance District #58

Assessment History for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,304,062 1.1766 $15,344 +1.93%
2024-2025 $1,278,493 1.1774 $15,053 +3.73%
2023-2024 $1,253,425 1.1578 $14,512 +2.22%
2022-2023 $1,228,849 1.1553 $14,197 +1.51%
2021-2022 $1,204,755 1.1609 $13,986 +1.36%

Permits for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2391 Ridgeview Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rowland Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.56
Killian Elementary School 6 Public K-6 452 0.60
Ivy League School NR Private K-11 64 0.65
Elite Open School NR Private 5-12 70 0.65
Blandford Elementary School 6 Public K-6 674 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Rowland Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.56