Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  18405 Colima Rd

18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Sale date 12/22/2023
Sale price $1,800,000
Current property tax $24,314

Lot & Building Information for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 4,100
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 0.237 i
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 4,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $439.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,872,720.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2023 $1,800,000
07/21/2021 $1,100,000
10/12/2018 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/15/2021 Reconveyance
12/23/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
11/05/2018 Reconveyance
10/12/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2020
10/12/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/07/2018 Agreement
04/23/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,034
Current property tax $24,314
Market value $1,872,720

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,872,720 1.1766 $22,034 +1.93%
2024-2025 $1,836,000 1.1774 $21,617 -36.00%
2023-2024 $2,917,280 1.1578 $33,776 +2.22%
2022-2023 $2,860,080 1.1553 $33,043 +0.29%
2021-2022 $2,838,180 1.1609 $32,948 +1.36%

Permits for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,137
Median age 44
Average household income $118,086
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 13,793
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here are the neighbors for 18405 Colima Road, Rowland Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price