Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  18847 Colima Rd

18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Sale date 01/19/2017
Sale price $4,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,124

Lot & Building Information for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 4,440
Building class Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300)
Acreage 0.72 i
Year built 1976
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank, Savings & Loan - One Story (2300) located at 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 4,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $974.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,119,918.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2017 $4,325,000
02/04/2014 $3,207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/19/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/19/2014 Assignment
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/06/2014 Assignment
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/04/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/04/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/04/2014 Lease
02/04/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $60,241
Current property tax $63,124
Market value $5,119,918

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06221 County Sanitation District #21
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,119,918 1.1766 $60,241 +1.93%
2024-2025 $5,019,528 1.1774 $59,100 +3.73%
2023-2024 $4,921,107 1.1578 $56,977 +2.22%
2022-2023 $4,824,616 1.1553 $55,739 +1.51%
2021-2022 $4,730,016 1.1609 $54,911 +1.37%

Permits for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/23/2017
11/22/2016
05/31/2016
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,137
Median age 44
Average household income $118,086
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 13,793
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $794,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18847 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map