Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W Terrace Dr  »  600 W Terrace Dr

600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas
Alternate address(es) 600 Terrace Dr
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Sale date 10/01/2009
Sale price $3,855,038
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,406

Lot & Building Information for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Building sqft 28,800
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.433

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

How many sq. ft. does 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 28,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the market value of 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773?

The current market value is $5,075,641.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2009 $3,855,038
03/11/2008 $3,144,000
03/20/1991 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2021 Subordination
04/14/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/13/2013 Subordination
10/15/2009 Agreement
10/15/2009 Subordination
10/15/2009 Request Notice Default
10/15/2009 Assignment Trust Deed
10/15/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,527
Current property tax $60,406
Market value $5,075,641

Special Assessments And Penalties for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,075,641 1.1334 $57,527 +3.68%
2024-2025 $4,976,119 1.115 $55,484 +2.35%
2023-2024 $4,878,549 1.1112 $54,210 +1.59%
2022-2023 $4,782,893 1.1157 $53,363 +1.73%
2021-2022 $4,689,112 1.1187 $52,457 +1.50%

Permits for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/22/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 West Terrace Drive, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).