Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  Southcliff St  »  1046 Southcliff St

1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $1,088,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,940

Lot & Building Information for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 4.899
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Hillside (SF-H (PH))
Weed hazard Yes
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

What is the market value of 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, CA 91773?

The current market value is $1,109,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $1,088,000
02/26/2015 $650,000
06/29/2012 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/12/2020 Easement
10/17/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/17/2018 Quitclaim Deed
10/17/2018 Grant Deed
02/26/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/29/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/29/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/28/2012 Release Government Lien
05/09/2012 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,578
Current property tax $12,940
Market value $1,109,760

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,109,760 1.1334 $12,578 +44.40%
2024-2025 $781,199 1.115 $8,710 +2.35%
2023-2024 $765,882 1.1112 $8,510 +1.59%
2022-2023 $750,865 1.1157 $8,377 +1.73%
2021-2022 $736,143 1.1187 $8,235 +1.49%

Permits for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/07/2025
06/30/2020
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1046 Southcliff Street, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.