Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  Berkshire CT  »  933 Berkshire CT

933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Sale date 08/02/2002
Sale price $288,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,575

Lot & Building Information for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Building sqft 1,448
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.178
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (SF-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773?

933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,439, the tax amount paid for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $4,821.

When was 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 last sold?

933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773 was last sold in 12/19/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2002 $288,002

Title Documents for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2009 Trust Deed
12/19/2007 Deed
12/18/2007 Deed
08/04/2006 Trust Deed
08/02/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,822
Current property tax $5,575
Market value $425,439
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,439 1.1334 $4,822 +3.68%
2024-2025 $417,098 1.115 $4,651 +2.35%
2023-2024 $408,920 1.1112 $4,544 +1.59%
2022-2023 $400,903 1.1157 $4,473 +1.73%
2021-2022 $393,043 1.1187 $4,397 +1.50%

Permits for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Berkshire Court, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools