Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W 3rd St  »  113 W 3rd St

113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $558,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,327

Lot & Building Information for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Building sqft 800
Total sqft 1,600
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Downtown Residential (SF-DR)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773?

113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1956 and has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $737,405, the tax amount paid for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $8,357.

When was 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $558,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $558,000
08/04/2017 $635,000
01/02/2004 $405,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2020 Deed
10/31/2019 Trust Deed 11/01/2049
10/31/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2019 Trust Deed 03/01/2049
08/04/2017 Trust Deed 09/01/2047
08/04/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/04/2017 Quitclaim Deed
08/04/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/17/2016 Trust Deed 04/01/2046
03/01/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,358
Current property tax $9,327
Market value $737,405
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $737,405 1.1334 $8,358 +3.68%
2024-2025 $722,956 1.115 $8,061 +2.35%
2023-2024 $708,790 1.1112 $7,876 +1.59%
2022-2023 $694,902 1.1157 $7,753 +1.72%
2021-2022 $681,286 1.1187 $7,622 +1.50%

Permits for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred Ekstrand Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.33
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.55
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.55
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.86
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.55
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.55
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.86
Arrow Montessori School Of San Dimas NR Private PK-8 125 0.92
Dove Day School, Educational Programs, Inc. NR Private PK-7 70 1.00

Nearest high schools

Chaparral High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 96 0.54
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.55
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.55
Damien High School NR Private 9-12 836 1.23
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 1.26

Neighbors for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas

Here are the neighbors for 113 West 3rd Street, San Dimas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 W 3rd St, San Dimas 885 04/28/2023
137 W 3rd St, San Dimas 768 01/30/2004 $370,003
238 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,038 04/30/2013
230 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,038 04/12/2001
132 W 4th St, San Dimas 896 05/03/1999 $185,000
133 W 3rd St, San Dimas 792 10/09/2012 $270,000
314 N Monte Vista Ave, San Dimas 750 01/05/2009
226 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,038 03/23/2007 $455,000
129 W 3rd St, San Dimas 862 06/17/2011 $405,000
303 N San Dimas Ave, San Dimas 5,077 07/11/2019 $1,800,000
246 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,226 06/10/2025
242 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,038 03/31/2020 $530,000
125 W 3rd St, San Dimas 1,882 04/07/1999
222 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,046 01/13/2026
123 W 3rd St, San Dimas 1,171 10/05/2012 $293,000
234 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,046 04/11/2019
136 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,613 10/30/2015 $690,000
319 N San Dimas Ave, San Dimas 6,135 02/17/2016 $1,280,000
140 W 4th St, San Dimas 862 02/14/2000
218 W 4th St, San Dimas 1,038 06/12/2018