Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  N Oceanbluff Ave  »  613 N Oceanbluff Ave

613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,480

Lot & Building Information for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Building sqft 1,426
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.188
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (SF-7500)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773?

613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,545, the tax amount paid for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $6,738.

When was 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 was last sold in 08/01/2014 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $485,000
01/22/2014 $377,500
09/03/1997 $177,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2021 Trust Deed
11/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/27/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
07/13/2018 Modify Trust Deed 06/01/2048
08/01/2014 Trust Deed 08/01/2044
08/01/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/07/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/22/2014 Trustees Deed
12/05/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/12/2013 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,739
Current property tax $7,480
Market value $594,545
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $594,545 1.1334 $6,739 +3.68%
2024-2025 $582,888 1.115 $6,499 +2.35%
2023-2024 $571,459 1.1112 $6,350 +1.59%
2022-2023 $560,255 1.1157 $6,251 +1.72%
2021-2022 $549,271 1.1187 $6,145 +1.50%

Permits for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/05/2026
02/05/2026
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred Ekstrand Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 0.17
Allen Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 473 0.47
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.54
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.60
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.54
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.60
Holy Name Of Mary NR Private PK-8 338 0.63
Ramona Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,304 0.67
Calvary Baptist Church And Schools NR Private PK-12 109 0.84

Nearest high schools

Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.54
Chaparral High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 96 0.59
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.60
Damien High School NR Private 9-12 836 0.95

Neighbors for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas

Here are the neighbors for 613 North Oceanbluff Avenue, San Dimas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
603 N Oceanbluff Ave, San Dimas 1,408 05/29/2002
623 N Oceanbluff Ave, San Dimas 1,404 10/30/2019
342 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,402 07/14/2022 $685,000
627 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,404 06/15/2018
623 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,592 11/02/2001 $254,002
619 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,710 05/08/2024
365 E Payson St, San Dimas 1,408 01/05/2021
612 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,402 05/17/2016 $545,000
336 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,404 02/01/2018
318 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,633 10/16/2019 $570,000
346 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,404 06/23/2021 $705,000
622 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,510
404 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,704 07/15/2002
330 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 2,132 07/10/2025 $940,000
314 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,404 06/13/2023
359 E Payson St, San Dimas 1,703 07/02/2020
618 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,408 08/12/2020
613 N Northcape Ave, San Dimas 1,740 07/15/2024
619 N Oceanbluff Ave, San Dimas 1,420
324 E Gladstone St, San Dimas 1,404 01/12/2010