Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  E Arrow Hwy  »  301 E Arrow Hwy

San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Sale date 11/13/2012
Sale price $10,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $175,721

Lot & Building Information for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Building sqft 28,030
Total sqft 95,153
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 6.228
Buildings on lot 5
Units 16
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

How many sq. ft. does San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 28,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773?

San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,251,396.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2012 $10,550,000
04/30/2004 $8,950,089
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2019 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
05/10/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/13/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/05/2012 Easement
04/30/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for San Dimas Business Park - San Dimas Business Park - 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $150,191
Current property tax $175,721
Market value $13,251,396

Special Assessments And Penalties for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,251,396 1.1334 $150,191 +3.68%
2024-2025 $12,991,565 1.115 $144,856 +2.35%
2023-2024 $12,736,829 1.1112 $141,532 +1.59%
2022-2023 $12,487,088 1.1157 $139,318 +1.73%
2021-2022 $12,242,244 1.1187 $136,954 +1.50%

Permits for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/15/2024
03/02/2023
11/14/2018
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 East Arrow Highway, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).