Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W Allen Ave  »  433 W Allen Ave

433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Current property tax $88,714

Lot & Building Information for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Building sqft 21,672
Total sqft 161,040
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 5.026
Buildings on lot 4
Units 3
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

How many square feet does 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 21,672 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773?

433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,331,375.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

San Dimas Business Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2020
Last updated 12/17/2025
Lot size 9.14 Acre

This competitively priced location offers quality, well-managed and maintained units for your office and light industrial needs. Two blocks from the downtown Civic Center, this property boasts extensive landscaping, an onsite leasing office, free uncovered parking, mezzanine storage and a private park and sandwich shop onsite. San Dimas Business Center is visible from the nearby 210, 57, 10 and 71 freeways. For your safety, nightly security patrols and surveillance cameras at each entrance protect the property's single-story buildings. 

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1118 Office-Warehouse Listing price not available 945 N/A
2120 Office-Business Park Listing price not available 1,006 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease San Dimas Business Center
San Dimas Business Center
433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 1951 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
04/29/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/22/2020 Grant Deed
04/20/2020 Grant Deed
08/02/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,760
Current property tax $88,714
Market value $6,331,375

Special Assessments And Penalties for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,331,375 1.1334 $71,760 +3.68%
2024-2025 $6,207,232 1.115 $69,211 +2.35%
2023-2024 $6,085,522 1.1112 $67,622 +1.59%
2022-2023 $5,966,199 1.1157 $66,565 +1.73%
2021-2022 $5,849,216 1.1187 $65,435 +1.50%

Permits for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 West Allen Avenue, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map