Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  Via Verde  »  180 Via Verde

180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Via Verde, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Sale date 05/21/2014
Sale price $10,256,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $155,481

Lot & Building Information for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Building sqft 52,350
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 3.603
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2001
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

How many sq. ft. does 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773 has a total of 52,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773?

180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,078,667.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

180 Via Verde
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/04/2025
Last updated 02/05/2026
Lot size 3.6028 Acre

.FOR LEASE ±4,768 SF CLASS A PROFESSIONAL OFFICE SPACE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Johnson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 102 Office $28.20/Sqft/Year 4,768 Chris Johnson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 180 Via Verde
180 Via Verde
180 Via Verde, San Dimas
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4768 Sqft
Price $28.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2014 $10,256,500

Title Documents for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2020 Agreement
Subordination
11/25/2020 Subordination
05/21/2014 Financing Statement
05/21/2014 Agreement
Subordination
05/21/2014 Assignment of Rents
05/21/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/21/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $136,900
Current property tax $155,481
Market value $12,078,667

Special Assessments And Penalties for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,078,667 1.1334 $136,900 +3.68%
2024-2025 $11,841,831 1.115 $132,036 +2.35%
2023-2024 $11,609,639 1.1112 $129,006 +1.59%
2022-2023 $11,382,000 1.1157 $126,989 +1.73%
2021-2022 $11,158,824 1.1187 $124,834 +1.50%

Permits for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/27/2026
07/05/2023
02/09/2022
03/08/2021
09/25/2019
09/24/2019
09/18/2019
08/28/2019
Unlock the permit history for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,598
Median age 43.2
Average household income $140,970
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 12,004
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $837,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $703,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Via Verde, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).