Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  W Baseline Rd  »  475 W Baseline Rd

475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Sale date 09/24/2003
Sale price $500,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,783

Lot & Building Information for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Building sqft 2,955
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.375
Units 1
Year built 2000
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Agriculture (SF-A16000)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773?

475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,900, the tax amount paid for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $8,799.

When was 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 last sold?

475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773 was last sold in 03/23/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2003 $500,005
06/19/2001 $206,500
07/09/1999 $458,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/08/2021 Trust Deed 07/01/2036
12/10/2020 Trust Deed 10/01/2035
02/15/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
06/29/2012 Trust Deed 07/01/2042
06/11/2009 Trust Deed
09/24/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/19/2001 Deed
07/09/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,800
Current property tax $9,783
Market value $784,900
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $784,900 1.1211 $8,800 +2.08%
2024-2025 $769,521 1.1202 $8,620 +2.40%
2023-2024 $754,433 1.1158 $8,418 +1.91%
2022-2023 $739,641 1.1168 $8,260 +1.55%
2021-2022 $725,139 1.1217 $8,134 +3.71%

Permits for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sutherland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 455 0.34
Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.45
Arma J. Shull Elementary School 9 Public K-5 630 0.47
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.51
Arrow Montessori School Of San Dimas NR Private PK-8 125 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.45
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.51
Dove Day School, Educational Programs, Inc. NR Private PK-7 70 1.20
Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 1.43

Nearest high schools

Vista (Alternative) School NR Public K-12 11 0.45
Chaparral High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 96 0.46
Bonita District Adult NR Public 0 0.51
Rockey, Glenn Camp School NR Public 7-12 22 1.43
Glendora High School 8 Public 9-12 2,273 1.50

Neighbors for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas

Here are the neighbors for 475 West Baseline Road, San Dimas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
459 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,955 01/19/2001 $412,095
483 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,749 02/08/2013
1516 N Shirlmar Ave, San Dimas 2,138 02/26/2026 $590,000
662 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,449 03/16/2026
491 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,822 12/12/2011 $650,000
668 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,449 10/30/2019 $485,000
638 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,449 08/31/2012 $325,000
1550 N Cataract Ave, San Dimas 3,369 07/11/2022
507 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,692 07/17/2025
656 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,315 01/10/2017
2182 Terrebonne Ave, San Dimas 2,660 03/31/1988 $275,500
499 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,692 01/24/2003
467 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,822 02/21/2001 $430,004
1900 Sycamore Canyon Rd, San Dimas
2217 Terrebonne Ave, San Dimas 1,976 03/13/2018
451 W Baseline Rd, San Dimas 2,749 01/07/2008
2187 Terrebonne Ave, San Dimas 2,142 07/09/2024
676 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,315 11/01/2012 $305,000
650 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,315 10/30/1997 $164,000
632 Wild Rose Ln, San Dimas 1,449 03/16/2022