Los Angeles County  »  91773  »  Hawkbrook Dr  »  1857 Hawkbrook Dr

1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas
Zip code 91773
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Dimas

Sales & Tax Overview for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,597

Lot & Building Information for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.238
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Agriculture (SF-A10000)
Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

• • Improvements for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773?

1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $932,358, the tax amount paid for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 is $10,567.

When was 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 last sold?

1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773 was last sold in 05/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $740,000
10/30/2015 $510,000
05/21/2004 $490,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2022 Financing Statement
04/20/2022 Financing Statement
03/16/2022 Financing Statement
05/17/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/14/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2051
05/14/2021 Grant Deed
02/03/2020 Trust Deed 02/01/2050
12/15/2017 Trust Deed 01/01/2048
12/15/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/30/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Access detailed property tax data for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, CA 91773. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,567
Current property tax $11,597
Market value $932,358
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $932,358 1.1334 $10,567 +3.68%
2024-2025 $914,078 1.115 $10,192 +2.35%
2023-2024 $896,156 1.1112 $9,958 +1.59%
2022-2023 $878,586 1.1157 $9,802 +10.44%
2021-2022 $793,428 1.1187 $8,876 +1.50%

Permits for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas

The complete history of permits filed for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/20/2022
04/28/2022
02/24/2022
04/19/2021
09/28/2020
07/12/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas
Sign up

San Dimas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,500
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$524
-0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Dimas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Dimas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1857 Hawkbrook Drive, San Dimas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.