Los Angeles County  »  14018 Hubbard St

14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Sale date 12/24/2024
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,414

Lot & Building Information for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Building sqft 728
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.255 i
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342?

14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1924 and has a total of 728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,500, the tax amount paid for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 is $7,197.

When was 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 last sold?

14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 was last sold in 02/04/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2024 $380,000

Title Documents for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/06/2026 Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
02/04/2026 Grant Deed
12/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/24/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/24/2024 Quitclaim Deed
12/24/2024 Affidavit Successor Trustee
02/07/2014 Trust Deed 02/01/2029
12/30/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/22/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,198
Current property tax $7,414
Market value $535,500
Tax per sqft $10

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $535,500 1.3441 $7,198 +395.89%
2024-2025 $106,976 1.3568 $1,451 +0.61%
2023-2024 $104,879 1.3756 $1,443 +4.72%
2022-2023 $102,824 1.3398 $1,378 +2.73%
2021-2022 $100,809 1.3305 $1,341 -3.11%

Permits for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14018 Hubbard Street, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glenoaks Christian Elementary NR Private PK-7 232 0.45
Glenoaks Christian Elementary NR Private PK-7 232 0.45
Puc Community Charter Elementary NR Charter K-5 301 0.47
Gridley Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 469 0.54
Dyer Street Elementary School 6 Public K-5 564 0.57

Nearest middle schools