Los Angeles County  »  14122 Hubbard St

14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Current property tax $19,723

Lot & Building Information for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Building sqft 16,460
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.953 i
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

How many square feet does 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 has a total of 16,460 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342?

14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,747.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/03/2022 Affidavit
03/15/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/24/2017 Quitclaim Deed
10/06/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/06/2015 Grant Deed
10/07/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/30/2010 Deed
03/21/2007 Deed
09/26/2001 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,040
Current property tax $19,723
Market value $1,267,747

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,267,747 1.3441 $17,040 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,242,890 1.3568 $16,864 +0.61%
2023-2024 $1,218,520 1.3756 $16,762 +4.73%
2022-2023 $1,194,628 1.3398 $16,006 +2.71%
2021-2022 $1,171,205 1.3305 $15,583 -3.09%

Permits for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 93,513
Median age 37
Average household income $111,145
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar

Here are the neighbors for 14122 Hubbard Street, Sylmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price