Los Angeles County  »  91340  »  N Maclay Ave  »  130 N Maclay Ave

130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando
Zip code 91340
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Sale date 07/12/2023
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,934

Lot & Building Information for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Building sqft 1,425
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1916
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

• • Improvements for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

How many sq. ft. does 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340 has a total of 1,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $533.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340?

130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,704.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2023 $760,000
07/05/2018 $625,000
04/08/1998 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/12/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/08/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/23/2018 Reconveyance
07/05/2018 Subordination
07/05/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/05/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/04/2013 Modify Agreement
04/04/2008 Release
03/11/2008 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Access detailed property tax data for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,628
Current property tax $10,934
Market value $790,704

Special Assessments And Penalties for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $790,704 1.3441 $10,628 +1.05%
2024-2025 $775,200 1.3568 $10,518 +11.86%
2023-2024 $683,525 1.3756 $9,403 +4.73%
2022-2023 $670,123 1.3398 $8,978 +2.71%
2021-2022 $656,984 1.3305 $8,741 -3.09%

Permits for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

The complete history of permits filed for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,424
Median age 37.4
Average household income $112,621
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 8,477
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.93
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $665,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando

Here are the neighbors for 130 North Maclay Avenue, San Fernando.