Los Angeles County  »  91340  »  Parkside Dr  »  200 Parkside Dr

200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando
Zip code 91340
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Sale date 11/30/2001
Sale price $3,549,035
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,491

Lot & Building Information for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Building sqft 50,809
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.309
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

• • Improvements for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

How many sq. ft. does 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340 has a total of 50,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340?

200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,347,807.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2001 $3,549,035
12/31/1996 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/19/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/16/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
01/10/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/06/2015 Subordination
01/06/2015 Subordination
01/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
01/02/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/19/2009 Subordination
11/19/2009 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $71,880
Current property tax $79,491
Market value $5,347,807

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,347,807 1.3441 $71,880 +1.05%
2024-2025 $5,242,949 1.3568 $71,136 +0.61%
2023-2024 $5,140,147 1.3756 $70,708 +4.73%
2022-2023 $5,039,360 1.3398 $67,517 +2.71%
2021-2022 $4,940,550 1.3305 $65,734 -3.09%

Permits for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,424
Median age 37.4
Average household income $112,621
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 8,477
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.93
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $665,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando

Here are the neighbors for 200 Parkside Drive, San Fernando.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price