Los Angeles County  »  11908 East Trl

11908 East Trl, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

11908 East Trl, Sylmar, CA 91342 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11908 East Trl, Sylmar, CA 91342
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11908 East Trl, Sylmar
Alternate address(es) 11904 East Trl
Zip code 91342
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lake View Terrace

Sales & Tax Overview for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Sale date 01/19/2023
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,322

Lot & Building Information for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.231
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

• • Improvements for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

What is the market value of 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, CA 91342?

The current market value is $265,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2023 $250,000
10/27/1992 $47,000
09/22/1989 $153,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/19/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/05/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/05/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/05/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2008 Covenant and Agreement
08/30/2006 Deed
10/27/1992 Deed
04/02/1990 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Access detailed property tax data for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, CA 91342. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,099
Current property tax $3,322
Market value $265,302

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04841 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Kagel Canyon Dist #21

Assessment History for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $265,302 1.1681 $3,099 +1.02%
2024-2025 $260,100 1.1794 $3,068 +20.91%
2023-2024 $214,200 1.1845 $2,537 +10.76%
2022-2023 $199,888 1.146 $2,291 +1.05%
2021-2022 $195,969 1.157 $2,267 -0.96%

Permits for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar

The complete history of permits filed for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11908 East Trl, Sylmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brainard Elementary School 8 Public K-5 145 0.77
Delphi Academy of Los Angeles NR Private PK, K-12 147 0.86
Delphi Academy of Los Angeles NR Private PK, K-12 147 0.86
Fenton Avenue Charter School 6 Charter 3-5 634 1.03
St. Didacus Elementary School NR Private PK-8 206 1.20

Nearest middle schools