Los Angeles County  »  91340  »  S Kalisher St  »  805 S Kalisher St

805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando
Zip code 91340
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Fernando

Sales & Tax Overview for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Sale date 08/13/2013
Sale price $372,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,590

Lot & Building Information for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Building sqft 476
Total sqft 1,142
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1920
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

• • Improvements for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340?

805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 was built in 1920 and has a total of 476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $912,974, the tax amount paid for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 is $12,271.

When was 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 last sold?

805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340 was last sold in 05/11/2016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2013 $372,000

Title Documents for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/11/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/09/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/13/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/07/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
09/14/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Access detailed property tax data for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,271
Current property tax $12,590
Market value $912,974
Tax per sqft $11

Special Assessments And Penalties for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24052 San Fernando Ldscp & Lgt District

Assessment History for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $912,974 1.3441 $12,271 +1.05%
2024-2025 $895,073 1.3568 $12,144 +0.61%
2023-2024 $877,523 1.3756 $12,071 +4.73%
2022-2023 $860,317 1.3398 $11,527 +2.71%
2021-2022 $843,449 1.3305 $11,222 -3.09%

Permits for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

The complete history of permits filed for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando

Here are the neighbors for 805 South Kalisher Street, San Fernando.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1335 Woodworth St, San Fernando 2,800 10/15/2018 $700,000
1216 Omelveny Ave, San Fernando 871 07/28/2008
1328 Omelveny Ave, San Fernando 1,320 05/05/2021
1323 Woodworth St, San Fernando 2,840 10/31/1990 $265,500
1331 Woodworth St, San Fernando 2,800 08/17/2018
1346 Mott St, San Fernando 719 07/30/2007
1318 Omelveny Ave, San Fernando 744 07/05/2012
806 S Workman St, San Fernando 800 09/30/2015
1220 Omelveny Ave, San Fernando 962 07/28/2008
1347 Woodworth St, San Fernando 668 12/24/1997 $164,000