Los Angeles County  »  714 W Santa Anita St

714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 714 W Santa Anita Ave
Zip code 91776
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Gabriel

Sales & Tax Overview for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Sale date 02/16/2012
Sale price $839,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,992

Lot & Building Information for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Building sqft 10,065
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.464
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1984

Weed hazard No
School district San Gabriel Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 has a total of 10,065 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776?

714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,074,896.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2012 $839,000

Title Documents for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Reconveyance
10/18/2023 Substitution Trustee
01/25/2017 Assignment of Rents
01/25/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/16/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/15/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, CA 91776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,391
Current property tax $19,992
Market value $1,074,896

Special Assessments And Penalties for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
24452 City Of San Gabriel Sewer User Fee
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,074,896 1.3388 $14,391 +5.01%
2024-2025 $1,053,820 1.3004 $13,704 +1.82%
2023-2024 $1,033,158 1.3027 $13,459 +4.54%
2022-2023 $1,012,901 1.2711 $12,875 +0.58%
2021-2022 $993,042 1.2891 $12,801 +1.57%

Permits for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,952
Median age 43.1
Average household income $102,341
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 11,693
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $874,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 714 West Santa Anita Street, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map