Los Angeles County  »  516 S San Gabriel Blvd

516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel
Zip code 91776
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Gabriel

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Sale date 12/18/2019
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,875

Lot & Building Information for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Building sqft 5,130
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1932
Year last altered 1968
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district San Gabriel Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776 has a total of 5,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776?

516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,175,256.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2019 $1,950,000

Title Documents for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/02/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/02/2022 Financing Statement
12/18/2019 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
12/18/2019 Assignment
12/18/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/18/2019 Grant Deed
(Probate - Sale - Single parcel sale)
12/19/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/08/2011 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,122
Current property tax $30,875
Market value $2,175,256

Special Assessments And Penalties for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
24452 City Of San Gabriel Sewer User Fee
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,175,256 1.3388 $29,122 +5.01%
2024-2025 $2,132,605 1.3004 $27,732 +1.82%
2023-2024 $2,090,790 1.3027 $27,237 +4.54%
2022-2023 $2,049,795 1.2711 $26,055 +0.57%
2021-2022 $2,009,604 1.2891 $25,906 +1.57%

Permits for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,952
Median age 43.1
Average household income $102,341
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 11,693
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $874,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 South San Gabriel Boulevard, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map