Los Angeles County  »  91775  »  Huntington Dr  »  8930 Huntington Dr

8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel
Zip code 91775
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Sale date 04/29/1994
Sale price $185,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,055

Lot & Building Information for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.109
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Multiple Residence (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775?

8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,562, the tax amount paid for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 is $3,512.

When was 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 last sold?

8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was last sold in 08/14/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1994 $185,500
04/19/1989 $216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2017 Modify Trust Deed
10/14/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2031
08/14/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/13/2009 Trust Deed
08/13/2009 Deed
05/07/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/03/2001 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/29/1994 Deed
04/19/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,513
Current property tax $4,055
Market value $321,562
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $321,562 1.0924 $3,513 +1.76%
2024-2025 $315,258 1.095 $3,452 +0.83%
2023-2024 $309,077 1.1077 $3,424 +3.68%
2022-2023 $303,017 1.0897 $3,302 +4.26%
2021-2022 $297,076 1.0661 $3,167 +4.37%

Permits for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clairbourn School NR Private K-8 223 0.61
Our Lady Of The Angels Academy NR Private K-8 51 0.73
Ark Christian Academy NR Private K 72 0.86
Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK-K 219 0.86
Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK-K 219 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Clairbourn School NR Private K-8 223 0.61
Our Lady Of The Angels Academy NR Private K-8 51 0.73
Oak Avenue Intermediate School 7 Public 7-8 823 0.86
Woodrow Wilson Middle School NR Public 6-8 386 0.89
Christ Centered Pasadena NR Private K-12 0 1.00

Nearest high schools

Dr. Doug Sears Learning Center 3 Public 9-12 44 0.97
Temple City High School 9 Public 9-12 1,803 0.97
Christ Centered Pasadena NR Private K-12 0 1.00
Rosemary School, The NR Private 7-12 9 1.26
Watchman Nee Memorial NR Private K-12 0 1.38

Neighbors for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Here are the neighbors for 8930 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7211 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,419 10/31/2025 $880,000
7246 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,059 04/30/1997 $121,000
7236 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089 10/01/2010 $360,003
7150 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 796 07/30/2004 $400,004
7222 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,060
8934 Huntington Dr, San Gabriel 1,099 04/13/2012
8986 Huntington Dr, San Gabriel 4,279 02/10/2021
7168 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 1,566 07/08/2003
7241 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089 06/20/2024
7203 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,060 07/05/2001
7154 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 760 07/07/2010
7223 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089
7216 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089 01/28/2020
7247 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089
7235 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,089 01/21/2010 $435,004
7144 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 786 11/29/2017 $530,000
7162 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 2,767 10/03/2022
7217 Donnelly Ave, San Gabriel 1,060 06/29/2021 $640,000
7147 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 600 12/14/2022
7158 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel 1,705 03/14/2001 $204,502