Los Angeles County  »  91775  »  Rosemead Blvd  »  7220 Rosemead Blvd

7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 7224 Rosemead Blvd
Zip code 91775
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Sale date 07/08/2022
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,743

Lot & Building Information for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Building sqft 12,726
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.608
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775 has a total of 12,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $337.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775?

7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,563,193.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2022 $4,300,000
12/08/1993 $514,500
04/22/1988 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
07/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/08/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/08/2022 Power Attorney
07/08/2022 Subordination
08/04/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2004 Deed
12/08/1993 Deed
04/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, CA 91775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,003
Current property tax $55,743
Market value $4,563,193

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,563,193 1.1177 $51,003 +0.84%
2024-2025 $4,473,719 1.1306 $50,580 +2.38%
2023-2024 $4,386,000 1.1264 $49,404 +118.88%
2022-2023 $2,107,462 1.071 $22,571 -2.19%
2021-2022 $2,066,140 1.1169 $23,077 +1.49%

Permits for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,672
Median age 45.2
Average household income $155,051
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 8,479
Owner occupied units 64.1%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,105,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,073,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7220 Rosemead Boulevard, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map