Los Angeles County  »  91775  »  Huntington Dr  »  9034 Huntington Dr

9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 9030 Huntington Dr
Zip code 91775
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Sale date 05/20/2016
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,888

Lot & Building Information for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Building sqft 6,744
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.408
Units 1
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 has a total of 6,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775?

9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,656,436.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2016 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/22/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,691
Current property tax $31,888
Market value $2,656,436

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,656,436 1.1177 $29,691 +0.84%
2024-2025 $2,604,350 1.1306 $29,445 +2.38%
2023-2024 $2,553,285 1.1264 $28,760 +7.28%
2022-2023 $2,503,221 1.071 $26,809 -2.19%
2021-2022 $2,454,139 1.1169 $27,410 +1.49%

Permits for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,672
Median age 45.2
Average household income $155,051
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 8,479
Owner occupied units 64.1%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,105,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,073,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9034 Huntington Drive, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map