Los Angeles County  »  91775  »  Duarte Rd  »  9100 Duarte Rd

Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 9066 Duarte Rd
Zip code 91775
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Sale date 11/26/2003
Sale price $8,750,087
Arm's length
Current property tax $172,435

Lot & Building Information for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Building sqft 67,483
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 2.515
Units 86
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1983
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Temple City Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775?

Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was built in 1973 and has a total of 67,483 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,724,851, the tax amount paid for Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 is $142,225.

When was Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 last sold?

Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775 was last sold in 11/19/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 86 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2003 $8,750,087

Title Documents for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/19/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/04/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/07/2012 Easement
04/17/2012 Mechanics Lien
07/31/2006 Mechanics Lien
03/21/2006 Financing Statement
03/21/2006 Assignment Trust Deed
03/21/2006 Trust Deed
11/26/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for Casa de las Fuentes - Casa de las Fuentes - 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, CA 91775. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $142,226
Current property tax $172,435
Market value $12,724,851

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program

Assessment History for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,724,851 1.1177 $142,226 +0.83%
2024-2025 $12,476,038 1.1306 $141,054 +2.37%
2023-2024 $12,232,104 1.1264 $137,782 +7.27%
2022-2023 $11,992,953 1.071 $128,445 -2.20%
2021-2022 $11,758,490 1.1169 $131,331 +1.48%

Permits for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
01/30/2012
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel
Sign up

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,672
Median age 45.2
Average household income $155,051
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 8,479
Owner occupied units 64.1%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,105,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,073,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9100 Duarte Road, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).