Los Angeles County  »  5100 Walnut Grove Ave

5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel
Alternate address(es) 5106 Walnut Grove Ave
5108 Walnut Grove Ave
5110 Walnut Grove Ave
Zip code 91776
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $139,811

Lot & Building Information for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Building sqft 39,600
Total sqft 100,000
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 3.928
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district San Gabriel Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

• • Improvements for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

How many sq. ft. does 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 has a total of 39,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776?

5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,271,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $9,500,000
10/03/2001 $4,150,041
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2026 Reconveyance
04/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
04/24/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
12/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/03/2001 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Access detailed property tax data for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, CA 91776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $123,131
Current property tax $139,811
Market value $10,271,182

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,271,182 1.1988 $123,131 +5.38%
2024-2025 $10,069,787 1.1604 $116,850 +1.80%
2023-2024 $9,872,341 1.1627 $114,786 +4.85%
2022-2023 $9,678,766 1.1311 $109,477 +0.40%
2021-2022 $9,488,987 1.1491 $109,038 +1.64%

Permits for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel

The complete history of permits filed for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Gabriel residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$668
-7.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Gabriel so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Gabriel and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,952
Median age 43.1
Average household income $102,341
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 11,693
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $874,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $839,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5100 Walnut Grove Avenue, San Gabriel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map