Los Angeles County  »  91108  »  Mission St  »  2600 Mission St

2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 Mission Street, San Marino
Zip code 91108
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Marino

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Sale date 11/05/2018
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,302

Lot & Building Information for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Building sqft 15,887
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1981

Weed hazard No
School district San Marino Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

• • Improvements for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

How many sq. ft. does 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108 has a total of 15,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108?

2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,737,233.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2018 $6,800,000
06/21/2016 $5,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2019 Record of Survey Map
11/05/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/30/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/21/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/21/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, CA 91108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,137
Current property tax $91,302
Market value $7,737,233

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,737,233 1.0745 $83,137 +0.08%
2024-2025 $7,585,524 1.0951 $83,069 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,436,789 1.0925 $81,247 +3.28%
2022-2023 $7,290,971 1.079 $78,670 +1.78%
2021-2022 $7,148,012 1.0813 $77,291 +1.57%

Permits for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino

The complete history of permits filed for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marino residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,814,000
-4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,040
2.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marino so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marino and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,401
Median age 46.1
Average household income $306,889
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 4,038
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 Mission Street, San Marino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map