Los Angeles County  »  91108  »  Huntington Dr  »  2155 Huntington Dr

2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino
Zip code 91108
County Los Angeles
Municipality San Marino

Sales & Tax Overview for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Sale date 01/02/2026
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,635

Lot & Building Information for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Building sqft 1,674
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1978

Weed hazard No
School district San Marino Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

• • Improvements for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

How many sq. ft. does 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108 has a total of 1,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108?

2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,476,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2026 $3,950,000
08/04/2004 $770,007
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Grant Deed
01/02/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/02/2026 Affidavit Successor Trustee
01/02/2026 Affidavit Successor Trustee
11/16/2015 Agreement
Subordination
11/13/2015 Assignment of Rents
11/13/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/17/2005 Trust Deed
11/02/2005 Trust Deed
11/02/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Access detailed property tax data for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, CA 91108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,869
Current property tax $19,635
Market value $1,476,833

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,476,833 1.0745 $15,869 +0.08%
2024-2025 $1,447,877 1.0951 $15,856 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,419,489 1.0925 $15,508 +3.28%
2022-2023 $1,391,657 1.079 $15,016 +1.78%
2021-2022 $1,364,370 1.0813 $14,753 +1.57%

Permits for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino

The complete history of permits filed for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Marino residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,814,000
-4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,040
2.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Marino so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Marino and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,401
Median age 46.1
Average household income $306,889
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 4,038
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2155 Huntington Drive, San Marino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map