Los Angeles County  »  23340 Cinema Dr

23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Sale date 01/11/2017
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,465

Lot & Building Information for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Building sqft 10,194
Building class Store
Acreage 1.061
Units 6
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

• • Improvements for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

How many square feet does 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 10,194 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355?

23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,253,782.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2017 $900,000
03/28/2001 $42,500
12/15/1999 $625,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
04/08/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
03/12/2024 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/26/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
05/14/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/25/2017 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/05/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/11/2017 Grant Deed
01/11/2017 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
07/07/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,640
Current property tax $34,465
Market value $2,253,782

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,253,782 1.182 $26,640 +1.93%
2024-2025 $2,209,591 1.1828 $26,135 +1.91%
2023-2024 $2,166,266 1.1838 $25,644 -0.79%
2022-2023 $2,123,791 1.2171 $25,849 +1.58%
2021-2022 $2,082,149 1.2221 $25,446 +0.98%

Permits for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23340 Cinema Drive, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)