Los Angeles County  »  27368 Parklane Way

27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 Property Information

27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia
Zip code 91354
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $622,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,483

Lot & Building Information for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Building sqft 1,355
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Units 1
Year built 1991
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (UR1)
Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354?

27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $707,723, the tax amount paid for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 is $8,365.

When was 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $622,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $622,000
06/30/1995 $185,000
09/13/1991 $222,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2026 Termination Financing Statement
04/28/2026 Termination Financing Statement
04/06/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/03/2022 Financing Statement
07/14/2021 Trust Deed
06/11/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2050
07/22/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/15/2019 Subordination
06/21/2019 Trust Deed 07/01/2049
06/21/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, CA 91354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,365
Current property tax $10,483
Market value $707,723
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $707,723 1.182 $8,365 +1.93%
2024-2025 $693,847 1.1828 $8,207 +1.91%
2023-2024 $680,243 1.1838 $8,053 -0.79%
2022-2023 $666,906 1.2171 $8,117 +1.59%
2021-2022 $653,831 1.2221 $7,990 +0.97%

Permits for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27368 Parklane Way, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map