Los Angeles County  »  27204 Trenton Pl

27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia
Zip code 91354
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Sale date 04/19/2016
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,372

Lot & Building Information for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Building sqft 2,508
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.192
Units 1
Year built 1994
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (UR1)
Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

• • Improvements for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354?

27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,407, the tax amount paid for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 is $10,347.

When was 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354 was last sold in 04/19/2016 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2016 $725,000
12/21/1994 $332,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2022 Trust Deed 03/25/2037
01/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/08/2020 Trust Deed
04/19/2016 Trust Deed 05/01/2046
04/19/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/17/2015 Trust Deed
12/03/2012 Subordination
12/03/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2027
02/04/2011 Subordination
02/04/2011 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, CA 91354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,347
Current property tax $12,372
Market value $875,407
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $875,407 1.182 $10,347 +1.93%
2024-2025 $858,243 1.1828 $10,151 +1.91%
2023-2024 $841,416 1.1838 $9,961 -0.79%
2022-2023 $824,919 1.2171 $10,040 +1.58%
2021-2022 $808,745 1.2221 $9,884 +0.98%

Permits for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27204 Trenton Place, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map