Los Angeles County  »  24832 Avenue Rockefeller

24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Sale date 05/11/2017
Sale price $2,653,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,986

Lot & Building Information for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Building sqft 15,504
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.357
Year built 1998
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

• • Improvements for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 15,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355?

24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,140,609.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2017 $2,653,000
03/13/2008 $2,400,000
09/21/2001 $1,256,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/01/2017 Reconveyance
05/16/2017 Agreement
05/11/2017 Request Notice Default
05/11/2017 Lease
Subordination
05/11/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
05/11/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/11/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/27/2017 Grant Deed
01/10/2017 Assumption
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,122
Current property tax $41,986
Market value $3,140,609

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,140,609 1.182 $37,122 +1.93%
2024-2025 $3,079,029 1.1828 $36,419 +1.91%
2023-2024 $3,018,657 1.1838 $35,735 -0.79%
2022-2023 $2,959,468 1.2171 $36,020 +1.58%
2021-2022 $2,901,440 1.2221 $35,458 +0.98%

Permits for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24832 Avenue Rockefeller, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).