Los Angeles County  »  23105 Valencia Blvd

23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,447

Lot & Building Information for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Building sqft 3,746
Total sqft 5,846
Building class Store
Acreage 0.685
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1994
Year last altered 1995

Weed hazard No
School district Saugus Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

• • Improvements for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 3,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,041.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355?

23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,437,530.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $3,900,000
10/15/2015 $2,800,000
11/01/2010 $1,360,013
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2023 Release
05/25/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/04/2023 Request Notice Default
12/15/2022 Agreement
12/15/2022 Subordination
12/15/2022 Request Notice Default
12/15/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
12/15/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/19/2022 Subordination
10/19/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,452
Current property tax $71,447
Market value $4,437,530

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,437,530 1.182 $52,452 +1.93%
2024-2025 $4,350,520 1.1828 $51,458 +1.91%
2023-2024 $4,265,216 1.1838 $50,492 -0.79%
2022-2023 $4,181,585 1.2171 $50,894 +1.58%
2021-2022 $4,099,594 1.2221 $50,101 +0.98%

Permits for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23105 Valencia Boulevard, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).