Los Angeles County  »  24924 Hawkbryn Ave

24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall
Zip code 91321
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Newhall

Sales & Tax Overview for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Sale date 01/08/2020
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $123,261

Lot & Building Information for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Building sqft 9,380
Total sqft 16,130
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 23.595
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

• • Improvements for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

How many sq. ft. does 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321 has a total of 9,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $852.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321?

24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,250,868.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2020 $8,000,000
02/21/1992 $212,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/17/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/08/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/13/2004 Deed
02/21/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Access detailed property tax data for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, CA 91321. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,003
Current property tax $123,261
Market value $7,250,868

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24998 Santa Clarita Maintenance District

Assessment History for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,250,868 1.1861 $86,003 +1.31%
2024-2025 $7,108,695 1.1942 $84,892 +2.05%
2023-2024 $6,969,310 1.1936 $83,186 +1.52%
2022-2023 $6,832,658 1.1992 $81,937 +1.58%
2021-2022 $6,698,685 1.2041 $80,659 -36.08%

Permits for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall

The complete history of permits filed for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,989
Median age 36.5
Average household income $121,710
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 10,863
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24924 Hawkbryn Avenue, Newhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AO, X (See more on map)