Los Angeles County  »  23492 Pine St

23492 Pine Street, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

23492 Pine Street, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23492 Pine Street, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23492 Pine Street, Newhall
Zip code 91321
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Newhall

Sales & Tax Overview for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Sale date 09/12/2003
Sale price $165,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,994

Lot & Building Information for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Building class Contractor Storage Yard (3920)
Acreage 0.983

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

• • Improvements for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

What is the market value of 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, CA 91321?

The current market value is $239,277.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2003 $165,001

Title Documents for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
01/13/2025 Grant Deed
12/31/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/31/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2018 Grant Deed
12/11/2018 Release Government Lien
05/25/2011 Covenant and Agreement
05/23/2011 Court Action
05/18/2011 Release Government Lien
08/20/2010 Notice Action
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Access detailed property tax data for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, CA 91321. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,838
Current property tax $4,994
Market value $239,277

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
24943 Santa Clarita Landscape & Lighting Dist B

Assessment History for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $239,277 1.1861 $2,838 +1.31%
2024-2025 $234,586 1.1942 $2,801 +2.05%
2023-2024 $229,987 1.1936 $2,745 +1.52%
2022-2023 $225,478 1.1992 $2,704 +1.58%
2021-2022 $221,057 1.2041 $2,662 +1.17%

Permits for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall

The complete history of permits filed for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,989
Median age 36.5
Average household income $121,710
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 10,863
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23492 Pine Street, Newhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AO, X (See more on map)