Los Angeles County  »  25246 Atwood Blvd

25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall
Zip code 91321
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Newhall

Sales & Tax Overview for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Current property tax $2,355

Lot & Building Information for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Manufactured Homes - Single Residence on Permanent Foundation (0700)
Acreage 0.172
Units 1
Year built 1994
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (UR2)
Weed hazard No
School district Newhall Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

• • Improvements for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321?

25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,305, the tax amount paid for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 is $1,509.

When was 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 last sold?

25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321 was last sold in 11/12/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2015 Trust Deed 04/01/2045
12/11/2014 Certificate Occupancy
11/12/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Access detailed property tax data for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, CA 91321. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,510
Current property tax $2,355
Market value $127,305
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $127,305 1.1861 $1,510 +1.31%
2024-2025 $124,810 1.1942 $1,490 +2.05%
2023-2024 $122,364 1.1936 $1,461 +1.52%
2022-2023 $119,965 1.1992 $1,439 +1.60%
2021-2022 $117,614 1.2041 $1,416 +1.14%

Permits for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall

The complete history of permits filed for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25246 Atwood Boulevard, Newhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.