Los Angeles County  »  23011 Haden CT

23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23011 Haden Court, Newhall
Zip code 91321
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Newhall

Sales & Tax Overview for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Sale date 07/08/2009
Sale price $545,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,617

Lot & Building Information for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Building sqft 2,138
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.228
Units 1
Year built 1988
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (UR2)
Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

Other Property Data for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

• • Improvements for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321?

23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,553, the tax amount paid for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 is $8,510.

When was 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 last sold?

23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321 was last sold in 10/06/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2009 $545,005

Title Documents for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Trust Deed 01/01/2055
01/11/2022 Continuation Financing Statement
08/20/2021 Reconveyance
08/12/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
01/18/2017 Financing Statement
10/11/2016 Termination Financing Statement
10/06/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/04/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
10/04/2016 Subordination
10/04/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Access detailed property tax data for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, CA 91321. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,511
Current property tax $9,617
Market value $717,553
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $717,553 1.1861 $8,511 +1.31%
2024-2025 $703,484 1.1942 $8,401 +2.05%
2023-2024 $689,691 1.1936 $8,232 +1.52%
2022-2023 $676,169 1.1992 $8,109 +1.59%
2021-2022 $662,911 1.2041 $7,982 +1.16%

Permits for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

The complete history of permits filed for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Country Day Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.25
Village Country Day Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.25
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.26
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help NR Private K-8 270 0.28
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.26
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help NR Private K-8 270 0.28
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 0.32
Learning Post High (Alternative) School 7 Public 7-12 385 0.52
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 0.65

Nearest high schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.26
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 0.32
William S. Hart High School 8 Public 9-12 2,034 0.42
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 0.65

Neighbors for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall

Here are the neighbors for 23011 Haden Court, Newhall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23120 Lyons Ave, Newhall 26,515 06/04/2025 $10,150,000
22930 Lyons Ave, Newhall 11,000 05/31/2006
24424 Arcadia St, Newhall 1,570 08/25/2020 $899,000
24446 Arcadia St, Newhall 2,437 01/20/2015
24512 Wayman St, Newhall 2,204 01/21/2022 $875,000
23003 Haden CT, Newhall 2,456 01/10/2024
23002 Haden CT, Newhall 2,534 06/18/2010 $575,005
23021 Haden CT, Newhall 2,326 07/31/2017
24518 Wayman St, Newhall 2,204 01/11/2021
24580 Wayman St, Newhall 1,287 06/23/2021
24574 Wayman St, Newhall 1,171 04/28/2017 $590,000
23020 Haden CT, Newhall 2,192 11/15/2022 $943,500
24584 Wayman St, Newhall 1,796 12/10/2020
24526 Wayman St, Newhall 2,204 08/22/1996 $242,000
24530 Wayman St, Newhall 2,204 04/06/2010
24610 Wayman St, Newhall 1,591 05/27/2008 $412,500
23010 Haden CT, Newhall 2,695 12/17/2025 $935,000
22908 Lyons Ave, Newhall 2,259 02/14/2005 $1,230,012
24434 Arcadia St, Newhall 2,860 07/10/2019 $1,100,000
24560 Wayman St, Newhall 4,858 11/25/2019 $1,275,000