Los Angeles County  »  24206 Main St

24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24206 Main Street, Newhall
Alternate address(es) 24200 Main St
Zip code 91321
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Newhall

Sales & Tax Overview for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Building sqft 4,725
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

• • Improvements for 24206 Main Street, Newhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24206 Main Street, Newhall

How many sq. ft. does 24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321 has a total of 4,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321?

24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $324,583.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24206 Main Street, Newhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $1,400,000
08/09/2002 $452,504
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24206 Main Street, Newhall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
11/15/2012 Subordination
11/15/2012 Agreement
11/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
11/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/09/2002 Deed
08/09/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/06/1995 Deed
09/06/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Access detailed property tax data for 24206 Main Street, Newhall, CA 91321. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $324,583

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24206 Main Street, Newhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $324,583 1.1861 $3,850 -0.68%
2024-2025 $324,583 1.1942 $3,876 +0.05%
2023-2024 $324,583 1.1936 $3,874 -0.47%
2022-2023 $324,583 1.1992 $3,892 -0.41%
2021-2022 $324,583 1.2041 $3,908 +0.12%

Permits for 24206 Main Street, Newhall

The complete history of permits filed for 24206 Main Street, Newhall, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,989
Median age 36.5
Average household income $121,710
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 10,863
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $723,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24206 Main Street, Newhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)