21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 - Property report

Also known as: 21203 Trumpet Dr

Property image for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321
static Mapbox map

Property type

Single Family Residence - Condominium (010C)

Year built

1990

Acreage

14.627

Sale price

$225,000

General Information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Primary address
21203 Trumpet Dr #203
Newhall, CA 91321
Alternate address(es)
21203 Trumpet Dr
Zip code
91321
Neighborhood
Newhall
County
Los Angeles
Municipality
Santa Clarita

Owner

Find out who owns 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Building
Property type
Single Family Residence - Condominium
Unit sq. ft.
983
Buildings on lot
1
Year built
1990
Last altered
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
HVAC
Central refrigeration & heating
Sales
Sale date
06/06/2014
Sale price
$225,000
Arm's length
Tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Property tax
$3,403
Tax per sq. ft.
$3
Units
1
Lot
Acreage
14.627

Area overview

Walk score
50 /100.  Car-Dependent
Transit score
0 /100.  Minimal Transit
Bike score
11 /100.  Somewhat Bikeable
School district
Newhall Elementary School District
William S. Hart Union High School District
Weed hazard
No

Ownership information for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $225,000 XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
03/19/2009 $163,001 XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX; XXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXX; XXXX XXXX XXX
06/20/2002 $165,001 XXX, XXXX XXXXXX, XXXXX X

*Most recent sales on record for this property.

More about Los Angeles County property records.

Title documents

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXX XXXXX
01/03/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX
03/19/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX
08/12/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X
12/28/2007 Deed XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX
11/03/2005 Trust Deed XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX
07/29/2005 Trust Deed XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
07/29/2005 Trust Deed XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXX
07/29/2005 Deed XXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX
02/18/2005 Trust Deed XXX XXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXX

*Most recent recorded documents on file for this property.

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property taxes for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2026-2027
Base tax
$3,403
Current property tax
$4,539
Tax per sq. ft.
$3
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$286,948
Land value
$88,760
Building value
$198,188

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025-2026 $281,322 1.1861 $3,337 +1.31%
2024-2025 $275,807 1.1942 $3,294 +2.05%
2023-2024 $270,400 1.1936 $3,227 +1.52%
2022-2023 $265,099 1.1992 $3,179 +1.60%
2021-2022 $259,902 1.2041 $3,129 +1.14%
2020-2021 $257,238 1.202662 $3,094 +4.81%
2019-2020 $247,251 1.193815 $2,952 +0.93%
2018-2019 $242,404 1.2064 $2,924 +2.04%
2017-2018 $237,652 1.2059 $2,866 +3.36%
2016-2017 $232,993 1.19 $2,773 +1.81%

Special assessments & penalties for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA

Code Description Tax levied
00747 Consolidated Fire Protection District Of La County- Measure E
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
24920 Santa Clarita Landscape Maint Dist No 1 Zone 26
24998 Santa Clarita Maintenance District
24939 Santa Clarita Open Space Preservation Dist
24958 Santa Clarita Stormwater
24931 Santa Clarita Street Lighting
06232 Santa Clarita Valley Sanitation District

Permit information for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA

No recently recorded permits for this property.

More about Los Angeles County property records

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles.

Median sale price

$775,000

-1.9% Y-o-Y

Median price/sq. ft.

$427

-3.4% Y-o-Y

Los Angeles county median sale price

$870,000

-0.6% Y-o-Y

Check out recently sold homes in Santa Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
-
Landslides and liquefaction map

Fire hazard zones

Faults and tsunami inundation zones map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Dr. J. Michael Mcgrath Elementary School 7 Public K-6 492 0.21
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 60 0.87
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.25
Newhall Elementary School 4 Public K-6 536 1.32
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 1.71
Village Country Day Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.71
Village Country Day Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.71
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 1.94
Peachland Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 450 2.00
Old Orchard Elementary School 7 Public K-6 504 2.18
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 60 0.87
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.25
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 1.71
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help NR Private K-8 270 1.72
Learning Post High (Alternative) School 7 Public 7-12 385 1.80
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 1.94
Placerita Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 888 1.97
Stewart Academy NR Private 7-12 7 2.46
Sequoia Charter School NR Public 7-12 53 2.55
La Mesa Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 1,014 2.68
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 60 0.87
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.25
William S. Hart High School 8 Public 9-12 2,034 1.68
Monticello Preparatory School NR Private K-10 17 1.71
Learning Post High (Alternative) School 7 Public 7-12 385 1.80
Golden Oak Adult NR Public 0 1.94
Golden Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 2,073 1.97
Stewart Academy NR Private 7-12 7 2.46
Bowman (Jereann) High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 388 2.49
Sequoia Charter School NR Public 7-12 53 2.55

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321?

The development at 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 was built in 1990.

What is the total square footage of 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321?

21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 has a total of 983 square feet.

When was 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 last sold and what was the sale price?

21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 was last sold on 06/06/2014 for $225,000.

What is the assessed value of 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321?

21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 is currently assessed at $281,322.

What are the property taxes for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321?

The property taxes for 21203 Trumpet Drive #203, Newhall, CA 91321 total $3,336.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account