Los Angeles County  »  25655 Springbrook Ave

Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita
Alternate address(es) 25530 Springbrook Ave
25531 Springbrook Ave
25545 Springbrook Ave
Zip code 91350
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Saugus

Sales & Tax Overview for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $109,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,242,857

Lot & Building Information for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 136,000
Total sqft 495,604
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 38.327
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

How many sq. ft. does Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 has a total of 136,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $806.

What is the year built & the current market value of Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350?

Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $92,006,730.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $109,700,000

Title Documents for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2024 Grant of Easement
10/28/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
08/25/2003 Deed
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for Saugus Station Industrial Center - Saugus Station Industrial Center - 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, CA 91350. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,091,292
Current property tax $1,242,857
Market value $92,006,730

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
24943 Santa Clarita Landscape & Lighting Dist B

Assessment History for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $92,006,730 1.1861 $1,091,292 +1.31%
2024-2025 $90,202,678 1.1942 $1,077,200 +2.05%
2023-2024 $88,433,999 1.1936 $1,055,548 +1.52%
2022-2023 $86,700,000 1.1992 $1,039,706 +472.23%
2021-2022 $15,089,581 1.2041 $181,694 +1.16%

Permits for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,973
Median age 38.2
Average household income $164,548
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 13,778
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $747,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25655 Springbrook Avenue, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).